Fast Shipping Significant Savings Deep Knowledge
Give us a call at 877.227.0828
QLogic QLE2564-CK

Extend Your OEM Warranty

Request Support ›

Description -
The QLE2564-CK is a PCI Express, quad port, Fibre Channel (FC) Host Bus Adapter (HBA).
Tech Specs -

Cable Distances

2 Gbps: OM1-150, OM2-300, OM3-500
4 Gbps: OM1-70, OM2-150, OM3-380
8 Gbps: OM1-21, OM2-50, OM3-150

Class of Service

Class 2 and 3

Compliance

PCI Express Base Specification rev. 2.0, PCI Express Card Electromechanical Specification
rev. 2.0, PCI Bus Power Management Interface Specification rev. 1.2, PCI Hot Plug Specification rev. 1.0

Connection:

SFP+ with LC-style connector

Data Transfer Rate

8/4/2Gbps auto-negotiation

Hardware Platforms

IA32 (x86), IA64, Intel® 64, AMD™ Opteron64, Sun™ SPARC®

Interface

8Gb Fibre Channel

Performance

200,000 initiator and target IOPS

Ports

Quad 8Gbps Fibre Channel

Power Dissipation

13W (typical)

Protocols

FCP-3-SCSI
FC-Tape (FCP-2)

Topology

FC-AL, FC-AL2, point-to-point, switched fabric

Reliant Technology made dealing with them a snap. They helped us configure our solution and were able to ship it out the same day. They were fast, courteous and provided us with excellent customer service..    -Steve Zajac [Systems Engineer]

Reliant Technology is our ‘go to’ vendor of choice when we need fast, responsive service and affordable storage solutions. I strongly recommend them..    -Matthew S. Barnes [Sr. Network Administrator]

Our experience with Reliant Technology has been wonderful. They are responsive and attentive to our needs. We will definitely look to them for future storage solutions..    -John Platillero [President/CEO]

  • Overview