Fast Shipping Significant Savings Deep Knowledge
Give us a call at 877.227.0828

QLogic QLE2562-CK

Description -
The QLE2562-CK is a PCI Express, dual port, Fibre Channel (FC) Host Bus Adapter (HBA).
Tech Specs -

Cable Distances

2 Gbps: OM1-150, OM2-300, OM3-500
4 Gbps: OM1-70, OM2-150, OM3-380
8 Gbps: OM1-21, OM2-50, OM3-150

Class of Service

Class 2 and 3

Compliance

PCI Express Base Specification rev. 2.0, PCI Express Card Electromechanical Specification
rev. 2.0, PCI Bus Power Management Interface Specification rev. 1.2, PCI Hot Plug Specification rev. 1.0

Connection:

SFP+ with LC-style connector

Data Transfer Rate

8/4/2Gbps auto-negotiation

Hardware Platforms

IA32 (x86), IA64, Intel® 64, AMD™ Opteron64, Sun™ SPARC®

Interface

8Gb Fibre Channel

Performance

200,000 initiator and target IOPS

Ports

Dual 8Gbps Fibre Channel

Power Dissipation

6.2 Watts (typical)

Protocols

FCP-3-SCSI
FC-Tape (FCP-2)

Topology

FC-AL, FC-AL2, point-to-point, switched fabric

Reliant Technology made dealing with them a snap. They helped us configure our solution and were able to ship it out the same day. They were fast, courteous and provided us with excellent customer service..    -Steve Zajac [Systems Engineer]

Reliant Technology is our ‘go to’ vendor of choice when we need fast, responsive service and affordable storage solutions. I strongly recommend them..    -Matthew S. Barnes [Sr. Network Administrator]

Our experience with Reliant Technology has been wonderful. They are responsive and attentive to our needs. We will definitely look to them for future storage solutions..    -John Platillero [President/CEO]

  • Overview
  • Support and Warranty

Support and Warranty

One-Year Warranty from Reliant Technology

Next-Business-Day Parts Replacement

Reliant Technology verifies equipment through our rigorous 8-step testing and certification process known as the “Reliant Rock-Solid Certification.” In addition to our certification program, each piece of equipment purchased through Reliant Technology comes with a one-year, next-business-day warranty.

If you require technical assistance in replacing a component, 9x5 phone support is available (Monday - Friday, excluding major holidays) from one of our storage experts.

Third-Party Maintenance and Support

Reliant Technology offers comprehensive maintenance coverage from our vast service network of internal and field engineers. Maintenance agreements can be customized to co-terminate at prices 30-70% of the OEM.

Our team works directly with you to understand your exact project requirements and design the right solutions for your organization’s challenges. And, with 5 levels of support available, ranging from 24x7x365 with 4-hour on-site response to next-business-day parts replacement, you have the flexibility to choose the right maintenance terms for your needs.

For more information about our product warranty or maintenance options, contact us by chat, email, or phone.